BHS GROUP LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 7 Aug 2017)

Address

BHS GROUP LIMITED
THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(826 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03858895
VAT Number:
GB169 0943 36
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1999
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,500,000.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Chappell
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Smith
18 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Topp
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARCADIA GROUP LIMITED (AND IT’S SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

MEASUREMARKET LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

129-137 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QD
Changed 9 May 2016

MARYLEBONE HOUSE 129-137 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
N1 5QD
Changed 15 Apr 2015

COLEGRAVE HOUSE 70 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1T 3NL
Changed 31 Mar 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
MARYLEBONE HOUSE
129-137 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QD
Changed 13 Aug 2009

40 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1A 2HP
Changed 1 Aug 2000

2 SERJEANTS INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 7 Apr 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 21 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bhsgroup.co.uk
www.bhsgroup.net
www.bhsgroup.business
www.bhsgroup.services
www.bhs.business
www.bhs.org
www.bhsgroup.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2016 (this information was checked on 7 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Aug 2014 3 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 4 Jun 2014 10
25 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9
27 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9
28 Aug 2010 6 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years