BHSF LIMITED



Legal registered address
13th Floor, 54 Hagley Road Birmingham England B16 8PE

Company number
00035500
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1891
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMINGHAM HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND LIMITED(THE)1 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Michael Walter Guerin as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company