BHT MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BHT MEDIA LIMITED
UNITS 1 & 2 DAWSON COURT
BILLINGTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 5UB
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05777438
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Heys
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Linda Lamprecht
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CORPORATEBLUE 115 LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CHAPEL, BECK SIDE
CARLETON
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE BD23 3ET
Changed 14 Feb 2007

UNITS 1 & 2 DAWSON COURT
BILLINGTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB11 5UB
Changed 17 Jan 2007

55 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
GTR MANCHESTER
BL1 4QR
Changed 22 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bhtmedia.co.uk
www.bhtmedia.com
www.bht.media
www.bhtmedia.org
www.bhtmedia.support
www.bhtmedia.business
www.bhtmedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years