BHUK TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2012

Address

BHUK TRADING LIMITED
135 GRASSINGTON ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG8 3PE
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04915749
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
24 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Faisal Rashid
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BULLION HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2011
CREATE ONE LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

183 RADFORD ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 5EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2010

48 TRINITY HALL CLOSE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4GN
Changed 6 Feb 2009

48 TRINITY HALL CLOSE, WATFORD
WD24 4GN
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4GN
Changed 8 Oct 2007

48 TRINITY HALL CLOSE
WATFORD
WD24 4GN
Changed 1 Oct 2007

48 TRINITY HALL CLOSE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4GN
Changed 24 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bhuktrading.co.uk
www.bhuktrading.com
www.bhuktrading.net
www.bhuktrading.and
www.bhuk.trading
www.bhuktrading.motorcycles
www.bhuktrading.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 26 Jan 2009 4
30 Sep 2007 9 Oct 2007 1
30 Sep 2006 8 Oct 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years