BHW (COMPONENTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Chancery 58 Spring Gardens Manchester M2 1EW

Company number
00801199
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEN-CELOC LIMITED4 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

11/05/1611 May 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2016

View Document

12/05/1512 May 2015 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2015

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/03/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BHW (COMPONENTS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company