BHW GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01342461



Last updated 20 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 7 LISMIRRANE INDUSTRIAL PARK ELSTREE ROAD, ELSTREE BOREHAMWOOD, HERTS WD6 3EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSHEY HALL WINCHES & EQUIPMENT LIMITED19 March 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company