BI ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2012

Address

BI ELECTRONICS LIMITED
UNIT 1 FIRST AVENUE
MAYBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MINWORTH SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 1BA
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01469864
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1979
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,250,002.00 on 11 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
1 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2011
Filed on:
11 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Mcdougall
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Rodger
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BI MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2001
MULTICAST MACHINES LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

NEVILLE HOUSE
42/46 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B16 8PZ
Changed 28 Jun 2005

HARBORNE COURT,
67/69,HARBORNE ROAD,
BIRMINGHAM,
B15 3BU
Changed 13 Jun 1991

PADHOLME ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
Changed 9 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bielectronics.co.uk
www.bielectronics.org.uk
www.bielectronics.org
www.bielectronics.net
www.bielectronics.productions
www.bielectronics.and
www.bielectronics.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 1 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 9 Jun 2010 7
30 Nov 2008 10 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 25 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 30 Sep 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years