BORDEAUX INDEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8AH

Company number
03284109
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVERTLEASE LIMITED2 December 1996
BORDEAUX INDEX LIMITED29 February 2016
BI WINES AND SPIRITS LIMITED23 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-05-11

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-22

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with updates

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NATASHA LUCAS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company