BIARD LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jan 2014

Address

BIARD LIMITED
TELEGRAPH HOUSE
59 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
STAFFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
ST17 4AW
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07347968
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolution Date:
28 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £7 £2,844
Debtors: £109 £810 £3,189
Creditors due within one year: £115 £2,629 £4,247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1,025 -£1,058
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1,992 £232
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Biard
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NOYREISE LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

13 RUSSELL STREET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 2DU
Changed 16 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biard.services
www.biard.active
www.biard.and
www.biard.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 20 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 20 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 18 Nov 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days