BIBBY FACTORS LIMITED

Address

BIBBY FACTORS LIMITED
105 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 5JQ
Classification:

Factoring

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00584342
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1957 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£350,000.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bibby Bros.&co.(management)limited
before 18 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Downing
5 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ian Lomas
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Helen Wheeler
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC ASSET AND SALES FINANCE DIVISION
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

BIBBY FACTORS WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2004
BIBBY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

401 NORWICH HOUSE
WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 8UN
Changed 5 May 1992

TRANSIT HOUSE
STANBRIDGE ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 8QH
Changed 24 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
7 £6,398.40
unknown
49 £145,418.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bibbyfactors.insurance
www.bibbyfactors.fund
www.bibbyfactors.org.uk
www.bibbyfactors.org
www.bibbyfactors.financial
www.bibbyfactors.services
www.bibbyfactors.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last six months