BIBBY FACTORS SLOUGH LIMITED

Address

BIBBY FACTORS SLOUGH LIMITED
105 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 5JQ
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Factoring

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02617760
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£350,000.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bibby Bros.&co.(management)limited
31 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Cunningham
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Downing
5 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Edward Winterton
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC ASSET AND SALES FINANCE DIVISION
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

MADDOX BIBBY FACTORS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000
MADDOX FACTORING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

401 NORWICH HOUSE
WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 8UW
Changed 5 May 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 15 Aug 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £3,512.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bibbyfactorsslough.co.uk
www.bibbyfactorsslough.com
www.bibbyfactorsslough.services
www.bibbyfactorsslough.fund
www.bibbyfactors.org
www.bibbyfactorsslough.financial
www.bibbyfactorsslough.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years