BIBBY HYDROMAP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O INTERPATH LTD 10th Floor One Marsden Street Manchester M2 1HW

Company number
03408060
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSIRIS HYDROGRAPHIC & GEOPHYSICAL PROJECTS LIMITED20 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-28

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Notice of extension of time period of the administration

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Notice of extension of time period of the administration

View Document

30/07/1530 July 2015 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2016 TO 31/12/2015

View Document

29/05/1529 May 2015 Annual return made up to 4 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company