BIBBY LEASING LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Walker House Exchange Flags Liverpool United Kingdom L2 3YL

Company number
00588708
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEEDS LEASING PLC31 October 2005
LEEDS LEASING LIMITED2 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Registration of charge 005887080232, created on 2021-10-06

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. RICHARD ANDREW CARTER

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005887080229

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company