BIBBY LINE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Walker House Exchange Flags Liverpool United Kingdom L2 3YL

Company number
00034121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 June 1891
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIBBY LINE LIMITED1 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with updates

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-10-06

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company