BIBENDUM OFF TRADE LIMITED



Legal registered address
109A REGENTS PARK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW1 8UR

Company number
01655729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIVATE LIQUOR BRANDS LIMITED16 May 2002
PLB GROUP LTD.30 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EWAN FISHER / 12/03/2020

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EWAN FISHER

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL POTTER SAUNDERS

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES STEPHEN PEREGRINE KOWSZUN

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EWAN ROBERTSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIBENDUM OFF TRADE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company