BIBENDUM RESTAURANT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Michelin House 81 Fulham Road London SW3 6RD
Company received £65,800 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£314.34k
Current assets
£616.59k
Current creditors
£1.76m
Shareholders funds
£-1.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01971267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 1330 LIMITED28 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIBENDUM RESTAURANT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company