BIBENDUM WINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
109a Regents Park Road London England NW1 8UR

Company number
02218928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIXBURY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 29 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES STEPHEN PEREGRINE KOWSZUN

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL POTTER SAUNDERS

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREA POZZI

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN SOLESBURY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIBENDUM WINE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company