BIBLIOTHECA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Landmark House Station Road Cheadle Hulme Cheadle Cheshire SK8 7BS

Company number
02983151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2020

Next statement due by 2 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTELLIDENT LIMITED15 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1928 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES STEPHEN HOPWOOD / 13/05/2019

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BEN SULLIVAN

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILLIP SYKES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH CHADBOURNE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIBLIOTHECA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company