B.I.B.U. ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

B.I.B.U. ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
(448 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01325 385 341
Phone: 01325 385 309
Phone: 01325 385 324
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05216169
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Egan
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jennifer Owens
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Rea
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MQ COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2010
COMMERCIAL INSURE LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

26-28 PEMBROKE ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1XR

MOTAQUOTE HOUSE
DINAS ISAF INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIILLIAMSTON, TONYPANDY
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF
CF40 1NY

2 COUNTY GATE STACEYS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST
Changed 10 Oct 2011

UNIT 10 ROBJOHNS HOUSE
NAVIGATION ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 6ND
Changed 19 Jan 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code