BIC CABLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2013

Address

BIC CABLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
62 UPDOWN HILL
WINDLESHAM
SURREY
GU20 6DT
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03596953
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
28 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Lloyd-bisley
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Woodgate
13 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GATELAN INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

7 JUNIPER CLOSE
CHATHAM
KENT ME5 0NX
Changed 26 Jan 2006

44 MOSSFORD GREEN
BARKINGSIDE
ILFORD
ESSEX IG6 2DX
Changed 10 Mar 1999

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 17 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 28 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 19 Nov 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 15 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 6 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 13 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years