BICL LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
BATH HOUSE BATH ROW 16 BATH ROW STAMFORD LINCOLNSHIRE PE9 2QU

Company number
02593721
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2018

Next statement due by 5 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUDGET INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED26 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1515 May 2015Annual return made up to 21 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2014 FROM
ASHURST HOUSE BAKEWELL ROAD
ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6YS

View Document

10/09/1410 September 2014AUD STAT 519

View Document

06/09/146 September 2014SECTION 519

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company