BID GROUP LTD

Company number 02493093



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
UNIT C ELLAND CLOSE WINGATES INDUSTRIAL PARK WESTHOUGHTON BOLTON LANCS BL5 3XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLTON INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED 4 January 2000
BID PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED 19 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/04/1520 April 2015Annual return made up to 18 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/05/1414 May 2014Annual return made up to 18 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company