BIDA LIMITED

Company number 05464536



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O THE ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE 41 HIGH STREET ROYSTON HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 9AW
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
26 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH DESIGN INNOVATION8 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£9.69k
Current creditors
£750
Shareholders funds
£8.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company