BIDEAWHILE THIRTY THREE LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2011

Address

BIDEAWHILE THIRTY THREE LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Storage and warehousing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02434073
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1989
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2007
Filed on:
14 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2004
PORTICIA GMBH
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

INFOPORT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2008
PORTICA LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

VANTIS PLC
66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1A 3RT
Changed 3 Mar 2011

2 LADY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HADLEIGH
SUFFOLK
IP7 6BQ
Changed 24 Oct 2008

20-32 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ
Changed 13 Dec 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Dec 2003 29 Jan 2005 13
31 Dec 2002 25 Jun 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years