BIDFRESH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5a Crowland Business Park Foul Lane Southport England PR9 7RS

Company number
04227047
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEAFOOD HOLDINGS LTD3 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Thamer Hamandi as a secretary on 2021-10-15

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of David Anh Ky Le as a secretary on 2021-10-15

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Unit 10-14 Cedar Way Industrial Estate Camley Street London N1C 4PD to Unit 5a Crowland Business Park Foul Lane Southport PR9 7RS on 2021-09-30

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Produce House Britannia Way the Valley Bolton BL2 2HH England to C/O Oliver Kay Roydsdale Way Euroway Industrial Estate Bradford BD4 6SE

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIDFRESH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company