BIDVEST FREIGHT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Suite, River House Maidstone Road Sidcup Kent England DA14 5RH

Company number
00231534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN I. JACOBS P L C16 May 1995
JACOBS HOLDINGS PLC3 January 2002
BIDCORP PLC18 April 2006
BIDCORP LIMITED4 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Registered office address changed from The Handover Centre Appletree Trading Estate Chipping Warden Banbury OX17 1LL England to Ground Floor Suite, River House Maidstone Road Sidcup Kent DA14 5RH on 2022-03-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Alexandria Varley as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Clement Scott as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Clement Scott as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Statement of company's objects

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company