BIEBERCO LIMITED

Address

BIEBERCO LIMITED
1 SUDLEY TERRACE HIGH STREET
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1EY
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00796831
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1964 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
25 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Bieber
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Bieber
before 22 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED DUNBAR ASSURANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1989

Previous Company Names

OLGA BIEBER ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

CITY GATES, 2-4 SOUTHGATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8DJ
Changed 14 Aug 2009

32 THE FAIRWAY
ALDWICK BAY ESTATE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 4HD
Changed 22 Aug 2006

84/86 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1D1
Changed 4 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bieberco.net
www.bieberco.org
www.bieberco.construction
www.bieberco.build
www.bieberco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
25 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Mar 2014 24 Jul 2014 4
25 Mar 2013 12 Jun 2013 3
25 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6
25 Mar 2011 5 Sep 2011 6
25 Mar 2010 14 Oct 2010 7
25 Mar 2009 4 Jan 2010 10
25 Mar 2008 31 Dec 2008 9
25 Mar 2007 2 Jan 2008 10
25 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
25 Mar 2005 31 Aug 2005 5
25 Mar 2004 4 Jun 2004 3
25 Mar 2003 24 Sep 2003 6
25 Mar 2002 13 May 2002 2
25 Mar 2001 10 May 2001 2
25 Mar 2000 5 May 2000 2
25 Mar 1999 26 Nov 1999 8
25 Mar 1998 19 May 1998 2
25 Mar 1997 12 May 1997 2
25 Mar 1996 17 Apr 1996 1
25 Mar 1995 17 May 1995 2
25 Mar 1994 23 May 1994 2
25 Mar 1993 18 Jan 1994 10
25 Mar 1992 16 Jun 1992 3
25 Mar 1991 5 Nov 1991 8
25 Mar 1990 14 Oct 1991 19
25 Mar 1989 3 Nov 1989 8
25 Mar 1988 5 Dec 1988 9
25 Mar 1987 16 Feb 1988 11
25 Mar 1986 14 Mar 1987 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code