BIFFA GS (LPP) LIMITED

Address

BIFFA GS (LPP) LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR THE GATEHOUSE
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8DB
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02276396
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Wakelin
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Woodward
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

GREENSTAR (LEICESTER PAPER PROCESSORS) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2015
LEICESTER PAPER PROCESSORS LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18A SNIBSTON DRIVE
RAVENSTONE ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3NB
Changed 7 Jul 2008

UNIT 18A RAVENSTONE ROAD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 3NB
Changed 16 Feb 2006

MARLOW HOUSE
MARLOW ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 2BQ
Changed 28 May 1998

MARLOW ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 2BQ
Changed 11 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biffags.co.uk
www.biffags.com
www.biffags.and
www.biffags.org.uk
www.biffags.org
www.biffa.gs
www.biffags.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
30 Mar 2012 6 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years