BIFFA LEICESTER LIMITED

Address

BIFFA LEICESTER LIMITED
BIFFA CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3TZ
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0116 454 1002
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Collection of hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602279
VAT Number:
GB537 9116 27
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biffa Corporate Services Limited
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Casey
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Wakelin
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Keith Woodward
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WASTELEICS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
CORNATION ROAD
CRESSEX, HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3TZ
Changed 30 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biffaleicester.com
www.biffaleicester.and
www.biffaleicester.net
www.biffaleicester.org
www.biffaleicester.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
30 Mar 2012 6 Feb 2013 11
1 Apr 2011 5 Oct 2011 6
2 Apr 2010 15 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years