BIFFA WASTE LIMITED



Legal registered address
CORONATION ROAD CRESSEX HIGH WYCOMBE HP12 3TZ

Company number
04084432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONEYDROPS LIMITED12 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040844320006

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 040844320005

View Document

30/03/1930 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/03/19

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIFFA WASTE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company