BIFFA (WES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coronation Road Cressex High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3TZ

Company number
02729607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASTE EXCHANGE SERVICES LIMITED 20 August 2007
GREENSTAR (WES) LIMITED9 November 2010
BIFFA POLYMERS LIMITED6 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-29

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED SARAH PARSONS

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RACHAEL HAMBROOK

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2018 TO 29/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company