BIG BARGAINS MAXI LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

BIG BARGAINS MAXI LTD
30 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK40 3HD
(868 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184389
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhamed Mujic
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M & S IMP0RT-EXPORT LTD
Changed 5 Aug 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bigbargainsmaxi.co.uk
www.bigbargainsmaxi.com
www.bigbargainsmaxi.motorcycles
www.bigbargainsmaxi.net
www.bigbargainsmaxi.org.uk
www.bigbargainsmaxi.org
www.bigbargainsmaxi.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years