BIG BEAR PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

BIG BEAR PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
29 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4DJ
(596 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03611491
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,500,000.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Bloom
17 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Lingwood
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2012
GERALD PHILIP BLOOM
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2010
GERALD PHILIP BLOOM
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

DUNECOURT LTD
Changed 28 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

29 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4DJ
Changed 4 Dec 1998

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 28 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years