BIG BITES (GARSTANG) LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2009

Address

BIG BITES (GARSTANG) LIMITED
MANSELL HOUSE
ASPINALL CLOSE
HORWICH BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 6QQ
Classification:

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03615009
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1998
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2001
Filed on:
21 Feb 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2003
Filed on:
28 Aug 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

CATER-STYLE UK LTD.
Changed 8 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O MANSELL HOUSE
ASPINALL CLOSE HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL6 6QQ
Changed 21 Sep 2006

C/O TARLETON HOUSE
112A-116 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 2YS
Changed 15 Jun 2006

UNIQUE BUSINESS FINANCE LTD
6 LOCKSIDE OFFICE PARK
LOCKSIDE ROAD
PRESTON PR2 2YS
Changed 9 Nov 2005

IDEAL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS
LIMITED TARLETON HOUSE
112A-116 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4DH
Changed 22 Mar 2005

PARK HILL ROAD
GARSTANG
PRESTON
PR2 1EL
Changed 10 Feb 2004

53 DALE STREET
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE LA1 3AP
Changed 1 Sep 2003

99A ULLSWATER ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 3PX
Changed 12 Aug 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2001 21 Feb 2003 19
31 Jul 2000 21 Feb 2003 31
31 Jul 1999 16 Nov 2000 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 01

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years