BIG EASY RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 02869565



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
EDEN HOUSE REYNOLDS ROAD BEACONSFIELD BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 2FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ITALIAN KITCHEN (NEW OXFORD STREET) LIMITED11 December 2008
CORRETT RESTAURANTS LIMITED2 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/04/1929 April 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2018 TO 30/07/2018View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-29)
Cash in bank
£709.48k
Current assets
£4.17m
Fixed assets
£9.07m
Current creditors
£1.71m
Shareholders funds
£3.49m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company