BIG FAT FISH LIMITED

Address

BIG FAT FISH LIMITED
5 ST MARGARET'S CLOSE
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF14 7AE
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04329695
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Dec 2015

BIG FAT FISH LIMITED (Company Number 04329695) Registered office: Jones Giles & Clay, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EZ Principal trading address: 5 St Margaret’s Close, Whitchurch, Cardiff, CF14 7AE Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 18 December 2015, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: “That the company be wound up voluntarily and that Wilfred Vaughan Jones,(IP No. 6769) of Jones Giles Limited, 11 Coopers Yard, Curran Road, Cardiff, CF24 5NB and Susan Clay,(IP No. 9191) of Jones Giles & Clay, 11 Coopers Yard, Curran Road, Cardiff, CF24 5NB be appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such voluntary winding up.” For further details contact the Joint Liquidators on 029 2035 1490 Michael Walker, Director 18 December 2015

24 Dec 2015

BIG FAT FISH LIMITED (Company Number 04329695) Registered office: Jones Giles & Clay, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EZ Principal trading address: 5 St Margaret’s Close, Whitchurch, Cardiff, CF14 7AE Notice is hereby given that creditors of the Company are required, on or before 29 January 2016 to prove their debts by sending their full names and addresses, particulars of their debts or claims, and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any), to the Joint Liquidators at Jones Giles & Clay Ltd, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff CF24 5EZ. If so required by notice in writing from the Joint Liquidators, creditors must, either personally or by their solicitors, come in and prove their debts at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before their dates are proved. Date of Appointment: 18 December 2015 Office Holder details: Susan Clay,(IP No. 9191) of Jones Giles & Clay, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EZ and W Vaughan Jones,(IP No. 6769) of Jones Giles & Clay, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EZ. For further details contact the Joint Liquidators on 029 2035 1490 Susan Clay and W Vaughan Jones, Joint Liquidators 18 December 2015

24 Dec 2015

Company Number: 04329695 Name of Company: BIG FAT FISH LIMITED Nature of Business: Consultancy Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: Jones Giles & Clay, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EZ Principal trading address: 5 St Margaret’s Close, Whitchurch, Cardiff, CF14 7AE W Vaughan Jones,(IP No. 6769) of Jones Giles & Clay, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EZ and Susan Clay,(IP No. 9191) of Jones Giles & Clay, The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EZ. For further details contact the Joint Liquidators on 029 2035 1490 Date of Appointment: 18 December 2015 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Walker
27 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2011

Previous Company Names

CUSTOMEREXPERIENCE.COM LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

15 FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL8 5AE
Changed 10 Jul 2006

13 FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL8 5AE
Changed 9 Sep 2003

72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 24 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 23 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years