BIG NOW LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2015

Address

BIG NOW LIMITED
HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE
ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
ENGLAND
OL8 3QL
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07262700
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2010
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2013
Filed on:
29 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £11,820 £44,664
Debtors: £467
Creditors due within one year: £15,061 £21,409
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £259 £28,543
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £739
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Conlon
24 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CONLON FITNESS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O JAY ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
OL8 3QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2012

APARTMENT 221 2 KELSO PLACE
ST GEORGES ISLAND
MANCHESTER
M15 4GQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bignow.net
www.bignow.office
www.big.now
www.bignow.business
www.bignow.support
www.bignow.org.uk
www.bignow.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 26 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 13 Sep 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years