BIG PICTURE INTERACTIVE LIMITED

Address

BIG PICTURE INTERACTIVE LIMITED
9 PARADE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4DG
Phone: 020 3856 4491
Phone: 01926 422 002
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03095796
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,707 £14,264
Debtors: £496,826 £1,049,636 £1,024,652
Creditors due within one year: £518,549 £634,829 £753,771
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,723 £439,514 £300,145
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,520 £51,000 £73,023
Total Assets less Liabilities: £233,940 £410,021 £244,779
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £233,940 £410,021 £244,779
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Edwards
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Andrew Poolton
8 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2003
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

GENERAL INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2000
GENERAL INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

128 WARWICK STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 4QY
Changed 15 May 2001

BODEN LEIGHTON
NO.1 REDDICAP TRADING ESTATE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B75 7BU
Changed 14 May 1998

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 6 Sep 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
1 £60,738.69

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bigpictureinteractive.com
www.bigpictureinteractive.active
www.bigpictureinteractive.org
www.bigpictureinteractive.community
www.bigpictureinteractive.and
www.bigpictureinteractive.org.uk
www.bigpictureinteractive.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years