BIG RED (CUMBRIA) LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
THE ANTELOPE, MAIN STREET DISTINGTON CUMBRIA CA14 5XJ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2012
Cash in bank
£3.89k
Current assets
£283.89k
Current creditors
£157.90k
Shareholders funds
£-28.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05190974
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILLAR MANAGEMENT LTD9 August 2004
LM DEVELOPMENTS LTD23 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/135 August 2013Annual return made up to 3 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/08/129 August 2012Annual return made up to 3 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2012

View Accounts

10/08/1110 August 2011Annual return made up to 3 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1131 July 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company