.BIG YELLOW SELF STORAGE (GP) LIMITED

Address

.BIG YELLOW SELF STORAGE (GP) LIMITED
2 THE DEANS
BRIDGE ROAD
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AT
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 241 3883
Phone: 0844 391 1899
Phone: 0800 783 4949
Phone: 01276 477 177
Web:
Classification:

Activities of real estate investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04103205
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shauna Beavis
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Gibson
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Lee
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Trotman
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Vetch
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS COMMON SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS COMMON SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

SPEED 8501 LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

LETCHFORD HOUSE
HEADSTONE LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6PE
Changed 20 Jul 2007

HYDE HOUSE
THE HYDE EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 6LA
Changed 2 Jan 2002

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 4 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years