BIGCHESS LIMITED

Address

BIGCHESS LIMITED
4 BETTYS LANE BETTYS LANE
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK
UNITED KINGDOM
WS11 9NP
Phone: 07590 691 824
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09575134
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brenda Dann
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Dann
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIG CHESS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2015

Previous Addresses

15 COLLEGE CLOSE
HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years