BIGGLESWADE DEMOLITION LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

BIGGLESWADE DEMOLITION LIMITED
3 ANTONINE GATE
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL3 4JA
Classification:

Demolition buildings; earth moving

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03650595
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2008
Filed on:
4 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Borneo Linnells Company Secretaries Limited
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Samantha Mclennan
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2003
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

LONDON AND SURREY DEMOLITION LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2009
S.D. DEMOLITION LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 11 EMCOTT FARM GREAT NORTH ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDS
SG18 9BW
Changed 14 Aug 2009

ARQUEN HOUSE 4-6 SPICER STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL3 4PQ
Changed 23 Dec 2008

DIXON HOUSE
77-97 HARPUR STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2SY
Changed 24 Jun 2008

UNIT 11
ELMCOTT FARM NORTH ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 9BE
Changed 1 Feb 2008

238 LONDON ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8PJ
Changed 3 Aug 2005

118 POTTON ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 0EJ
Changed 22 Mar 2004

35B SAFFRON ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 8DJ
Changed 6 Apr 2001

12 AUCKLAND ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 0DR
Changed 10 Feb 2000

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 8-10 STAMFORD
HILL,
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 9 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 19 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 23 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 13 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years