BIIF GP LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
16 PALACE STREET LONDON SW1E 5JD

Company number
04836947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2383) LIMITED19 January 2004
BEIF INVESTMENT DEBTCO LIMITED22 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/1415 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KEVIN JOHN DUNN / 15/12/2014

View Document

07/08/147 August 2014Annual return made up to 6 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 048369470001

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company