BIIOFIT LIMITED

Address

BIIOFIT LIMITED
11 BELMONT DRIVE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6JZ
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06541529
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £467 £222
Creditors due within one year: £33,962 £4,526 £2,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,504 £4,941 £6,739
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,850 £19,850
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,502 -£14,907 -£13,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,502 -£14,907 -£13,109
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Carnaby
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jeremy Thomas
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SIRIUS PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biiofit.camp
www.biiofit.boats
www.biiofit.sports
www.biiofit.fishing
www.biiof.it
www.biiofit.sale
www.biiofit.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code