BIKE (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Address

BIKE (BRISTOL) LIMITED
UNIT 19 THE BUSINESS CENTRE
EDWARD STREET
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6HA
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02711328
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ralph Catto
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Chaplin
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Samuel Finlay
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARK AARON LEWINGTON,MELVIN LAWRENCE GWINNETT
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

BIKE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

CHERRY TREES BROAD LANE
TANWORTH-IN-ARDEN
SOLIHULL
B94 5HX
Changed 2 Dec 2014

MARY STREET HOUSE
MARY STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3NW
Changed 22 Oct 2013

WEST WALK BUILDING
110 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LE1 7LT
Changed 2 Oct 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Jul 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years