BIKECLOUD LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
LOMOND HOUSE 9 GEORGE SQUARE GLASGOW G2 1QQ

Company number
SC027672
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLACE, CAMERON & COMPANY LIMITED29 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/08/131 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2013 FROM
26 NETHERHALL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL EST
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE
ML2 0JG

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

29/05/1329 May 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED WALLACE, CAMERON & COMPANY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/05/13

View Document

29/05/1329 May 2013CHANGE OF NAME 24/05/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company