BILFINGER CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
WILSON HOUSE KELBURN COURT BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA3 6UT

Company number
02418086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2020

Next statement due by 29 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILFINGER + BERGER U.K. LIMITED 4 March 2002
BILFINGER BERGER UK LIMITED11 November 2009
BILFINGER BERGER CIVIL UK LIMITED31 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/2018 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2020 FROM ONE ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3DE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS NICOLA JAYNE O'KEEFFE

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS NICOLA JAYNE O'KEEFFE

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK HARCUS

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEREK HARCUS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company