BILLETTS MEDIA CONSULTING LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
CHAPTER HOUSE 16 BRUNSWICK PLACE LONDON ENGLAND N1 6DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01908293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BILLETT CONSULTANCY LIMITED 17 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/11/197 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/11/2019 FROM CITYPOINT ONE ROPEMAKER STREET LONDON EC2Y 9AW

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD BASIL-JONES / 01/01/2019

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company