BILLINGTON FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BILLINGTON FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BARNSLEY ROAD
WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8DS
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06545617
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Holloway
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Smith
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Trevor Taylor
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BILLINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2008
SHOO 388 LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2008 FROM, WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST, MILTON KEYNES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, MK9 1SH
Changed 12 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.billingtonfleetmanagement.co.uk
www.billingtonfleetmanagement.com
www.billingtonfleetmanagement.org
www.billingtonfleetmanagement.net
www.billingtonfleetmanagement.org.uk
www.billingtonfleet.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years