BILLS RESTAURANTS LTD.



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
26-28 CONWAY STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 6BQ

Company number
05158252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47210 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILLS PRODUCE STORE LIMITED14 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2020 FROM 95 ALDWYCH LONDON WC2B 4JF ENGLAND

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN STEVEN PETERS

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN STEVEN PETERS

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS GRAY

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID CAMPBELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company